SimplyMaggie.com
  • Home
  • Shop
  • Knitting
    • Arm Knit
    • Hand Knit
    • Hand Crochet
    • Needle Knit
    • Finger Knit
    • Crochet
  • DIY Home Projects
    • Kitchen
    • Bathrooms
    • Dining Room
    • Living Room
    • Master Suite
  • Simply Maggie’s Life
    • Vlogs
    • Organize
    • Routine
    • Health
    • Pregnancy Journey
  • Contact Me

SimplyMaggie.com

diy enthusiast | arm knitting expert | life blogger

  • Home
  • Shop
  • Knitting
    • Arm Knit
    • Hand Knit
    • Hand Crochet
    • Needle Knit
    • Finger Knit
    • Crochet
  • DIY Home Projects
    • Kitchen
    • Bathrooms
    • Dining Room
    • Living Room
    • Master Suite
  • Simply Maggie’s Life
    • Vlogs
    • Organize
    • Routine
    • Health
    • Pregnancy Journey
  • Contact Me
  • 30 Minute Scarf

  • Shop SimplyMaggie's Collection

  • 45 Minute Blanket

  • Arm Knit

    Arm Knitting Featured in Wall Street Journal

    by Maggie December 4, 2013

    Wow! I would have never thought that me or my blog or my experience with Arm Knitting would be in such a well known news paper! I am so ecstatic…

    1 Facebook Twitter Google + Pinterest
  • Needle Knit

    DIY Knit Mug Warmer

    by Maggie October 9, 2013

    I finally worked on and finished a new knitting project. And it turned out so cute.     To make this mug warmer I used a great video on youtube:…

    0 Facebook Twitter Google + Pinterest
  • Arm Knit

    Arm Knitting – Your Questions Answered

    by Maggie July 23, 2013
    1 Facebook Twitter Google + Pinterest
  • Arm Knit

    How To – Arm Knit a Fringe Scarf in 30 Minutes

    by Maggie July 22, 2013

    I’m back with a new arm knitting tutorial! This time instead of sewing the ends together and making an infinity scarf we will be making a long scarf and adding…

    1 Facebook Twitter Google + Pinterest
  • Vlogs

    Vlog #6 – Puppy Plays with Daddy

    by Maggie June 1, 2013
    2 Facebook Twitter Google + Pinterest
  • Vlogs

    Vlog #5 – Santa Fe Chicken Crock Pot Recipe, Meet Tim

    by Maggie May 29, 2013
    1 Facebook Twitter Google + Pinterest
Newer Posts
Older Posts

Popular Posts

  • Arm Knit a Blanket in 45 Minutes by Simply Maggie

    March 21, 2014
  • How to Arm Knit an Infinity Scarf in 30 Minutes

    January 25, 2013
  • DIY Wide Plank Butcher Block Counter Tops

    February 9, 2013

Follow Me

Facebook

On Pinterest

Huge closet clean out after losing 32 lbs! This was so fun to film and to accomplish. How surreal. I’ll have new videos up soon about how I lost the…
The post Closet Clean Out After Losing 30+ Pounds first appeared on SimplyMaggie.com.Wallpaper. Bold, bright, and a little unexpected — a red lobster tattoo by Oksana @coolbabatattoo 🦞 It’s playful and eye-catching, but also carries a lot of meaning: strength, resilience, and the reminder to protect your own world while moving forward.  Perfect for summer vibes in New York — a piece that feels both fun and powerful. Would you go for something this bold on your skin?  tattoo • New York • NYC • ink • body art • tattoo artist • custom tattoo • flash art • tattoo shop • culture trending t...
@amandabassetti
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +
  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • Youtube

Privacy Policy


Back To Top